export settings in bufferzone

Discussion in 'sandboxing & virtualization' started by tipo, Dec 11, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. tipo

    tipo Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2008
    Posts:
    408
    Location:
    romania
    just downloaded the giveaway pro version of bufferzone and i must tell that i love this app. i configured it perfectly (at least for me) and i would like to export the settings just in case.... do you know a way to do that? is it possible or i must set it again after a new installation?
    thanks in advance, tipo!
     
  2. Rilla927

    Rilla927 Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2005
    Posts:
    1,735
    I asked in their forum when they answer I will post it hear.
     
  3. tipo

    tipo Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2008
    Posts:
    408
    Location:
    romania
    thanks alot. i`ll wait! :thumb:
     
  4. Rilla927

    Rilla927 Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2005
    Posts:
    1,735
    @ Tipo

    The answer is no. I did ask if they will add it in the future though, so we will have to wait and see. It takes them a while to get back to you.
     
  5. tipo

    tipo Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2008
    Posts:
    408
    Location:
    romania
    okey. thanks alot rilla. at least now i know.
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.