export settings in bufferzone

Discussion in 'sandboxing & virtualization' started by tipo, Dec 11, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. tipo

    tipo Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2008
    Posts:
    408
    Location:
    romania
    just downloaded the giveaway pro version of bufferzone and i must tell that i love this app. i configured it perfectly (at least for me) and i would like to export the settings just in case.... do you know a way to do that? is it possible or i must set it again after a new installation?
    thanks in advance, tipo!
     
  2. Rilla927

    Rilla927 Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2005
    Posts:
    1,710
    I asked in their forum when they answer I will post it hear.
     
  3. tipo

    tipo Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2008
    Posts:
    408
    Location:
    romania
    thanks alot. i`ll wait! :thumb:
     
  4. Rilla927

    Rilla927 Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2005
    Posts:
    1,710
    @ Tipo

    The answer is no. I did ask if they will add it in the future though, so we will have to wait and see. It takes them a while to get back to you.
     
  5. tipo

    tipo Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2008
    Posts:
    408
    Location:
    romania
    okey. thanks alot rilla. at least now i know.
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.