erro code lp5

Discussion in 'SpywareBlaster & Other Forum' started by sharalds, Mar 11, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. sharalds

    sharalds Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2003
    Posts:
    5
    I am getting error code lp5 when I try to open spyware blaster. HELP, thanks
     
  2. JRViejo

    JRViejo Super Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2008
    Posts:
    28,017
    Location:
    U.S.A.
    sharalds, see if this Error Unpacking Code LP5 thread applies in your situation. If not, hang in there and wait for further help.
     
  3. sharalds

    sharalds Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2003
    Posts:
    5
    Uninstalled ThreatFire and SB worked fine. Thanks
     
  4. JRViejo

    JRViejo Super Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2008
    Posts:
    28,017
    Location:
    U.S.A.
    sharalds, glad to hear that the issue is resolved and thanks for posting back. Take care.

    JR
     
  5. david banner

    david banner Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2007
    Posts:
    634
    Is there no answer except uninstall one of them? I only noticed it today on vista but these issues are going back to a year ago when I did not have it. Have TF 4.7
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.