erro code lp5

Discussion in 'SpywareBlaster & Other Forum' started by sharalds, Mar 11, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. sharalds

    sharalds Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2003
    Posts:
    5
    I am getting error code lp5 when I try to open spyware blaster. HELP, thanks
     
  2. JRViejo

    JRViejo Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2008
    Posts:
    20,921
    Location:
    U.S.A.
    sharalds, see if this Error Unpacking Code LP5 thread applies in your situation. If not, hang in there and wait for further help.
     
  3. sharalds

    sharalds Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2003
    Posts:
    5
    Uninstalled ThreatFire and SB worked fine. Thanks
     
  4. JRViejo

    JRViejo Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2008
    Posts:
    20,921
    Location:
    U.S.A.
    sharalds, glad to hear that the issue is resolved and thanks for posting back. Take care.

    JR
     
  5. david banner

    david banner Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2007
    Posts:
    576
    Is there no answer except uninstall one of them? I only noticed it today on vista but these issues are going back to a year ago when I did not have it. Have TF 4.7
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.