Empty Process in Procmon

Discussion in 'other security issues & news' started by SystemJunkie, Apr 26, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. SystemJunkie

    SystemJunkie Resident Conspiracy Theorist

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2006
    Posts:
    1,500
    Location:
    Germany
    Empty Process in Procmon, does any one ever seen something in similar kind..
     
    Last edited: Apr 26, 2007
  2. Longboard

    Longboard Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2004
    Posts:
    3,187
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    screenie ??
     
  3. SystemJunkie

    SystemJunkie Resident Conspiracy Theorist

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2006
    Posts:
    1,500
    Location:
    Germany
    Last edited: May 3, 2007
  4. SystemJunkie

    SystemJunkie Resident Conspiracy Theorist

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2006
    Posts:
    1,500
    Location:
    Germany
  5. EP_X0FF

    EP_X0FF Registered Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2006
    Posts:
    233
    You should show this on SysInternals. Probably, really bug.
     
  6. SystemJunkie

    SystemJunkie Resident Conspiracy Theorist

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2006
    Posts:
    1,500
    Location:
    Germany
    I already did.
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.