Does This FD-ISR run on 64Bit systems

Discussion in 'FirstDefense-ISR Forum' started by DVD+R, Jul 25, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. DVD+R

    DVD+R Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2006
    Posts:
    1,979
    Location:
    The Antipodes
    I'm curious as to if it does, as it installed but creating a second image fails immediately with cannot create static snapshot or something like that or other, I forgot what, or could it be because I have 2 Program folders, as described in my Software and Services Post, Entitled "What happened with this" o_O Uninstalled and reinstalled 6 Billion times now, and it wont make a copy o_O I'm about to throw it to the Gypsys, and have it Thrashed :p
     
    Last edited: Jul 26, 2007
  2. stapp

    stapp Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2006
    Posts:
    10,993
    Location:
    UK
  3. DVD+R

    DVD+R Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2006
    Posts:
    1,979
    Location:
    The Antipodes
  4. DVD+R

    DVD+R Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2006
    Posts:
    1,979
    Location:
    The Antipodes

    I've gone back to x32Bit now anyways, as I found no difference in performance, and x64 is Crappy anyway :gack:
     
  5. stapp

    stapp Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2006
    Posts:
    10,993
    Location:
    UK
    I quoted Raxco because that's who I purchased it from DVD.

    Strange that HorizonData didn't mention it in their system requirements.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.