Does This FD-ISR run on 64Bit systems

Discussion in 'FirstDefense-ISR Forum' started by DVD+R, Jul 25, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. DVD+R

    DVD+R Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2006
    Posts:
    1,979
    Location:
    The Antipodes
    I'm curious as to if it does, as it installed but creating a second image fails immediately with cannot create static snapshot or something like that or other, I forgot what, or could it be because I have 2 Program folders, as described in my Software and Services Post, Entitled "What happened with this" o_O Uninstalled and reinstalled 6 Billion times now, and it wont make a copy o_O I'm about to throw it to the Gypsys, and have it Thrashed :p
     
    Last edited: Jul 26, 2007
  2. stapp

    stapp Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2006
    Posts:
    9,309
    Location:
    England
  3. DVD+R

    DVD+R Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2006
    Posts:
    1,979
    Location:
    The Antipodes
  4. DVD+R

    DVD+R Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2006
    Posts:
    1,979
    Location:
    The Antipodes

    I've gone back to x32Bit now anyways, as I found no difference in performance, and x64 is Crappy anyway :gack:
     
  5. stapp

    stapp Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2006
    Posts:
    9,309
    Location:
    England
    I quoted Raxco because that's who I purchased it from DVD.

    Strange that HorizonData didn't mention it in their system requirements.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.