Comodo 3 not showing active connections w/Firefox ?

Discussion in 'other firewalls' started by acr1965, Jan 13, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. acr1965

    acr1965 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2006
    Posts:
    4,962
    Is there some setting I am missing? I have IE7 and Firefox both open yet Comodo 3's "active connections" only shows those with IE7. Comodo shows Firefox, just no active connections, only "listening". Yet I have open windows with Firefox on sites now.
     
  2. Dieselman

    Dieselman Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Posts:
    795
    Same for me but its cause I have Firefox checked off as a browser for NOD32 show it shows IE and FF under ekrn.exe.
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.