Comodo 3 not showing active connections w/Firefox ?

Discussion in 'other firewalls' started by acr1965, Jan 13, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. acr1965

    acr1965 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2006
    Posts:
    4,954
    Is there some setting I am missing? I have IE7 and Firefox both open yet Comodo 3's "active connections" only shows those with IE7. Comodo shows Firefox, just no active connections, only "listening". Yet I have open windows with Firefox on sites now.
     
  2. Dieselman

    Dieselman Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Posts:
    795
    Same for me but its cause I have Firefox checked off as a browser for NOD32 show it shows IE and FF under ekrn.exe.
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.