Can I Install ESET For Domino On Ver. 4 !!

Discussion in 'ESET NOD32 Antivirus' started by Sufyan_Elsherif, Dec 13, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Sufyan_Elsherif

    Sufyan_Elsherif Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2009
    Posts:
    5
    PLease could anyone help if it's possible to install ESET for domino on ESET v4
     
  2. Cudni

    Cudni Global Moderator

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Posts:
    6,956
    Location:
    Somethingshire
  3. Sufyan_Elsherif

    Sufyan_Elsherif Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2009
    Posts:
    5
    I will be grateful if you can , I'm trying to install ESET for DOMINO and I follow all the steps on article on ESET website but it's giving me a error (AMF: error loading NOD32) that related to license key ESET just provide me with a username and password for domino server , please be informed that I'm using ESET nod32 4.0
     
  4. Marcos

    Marcos Eset Staff Account

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2002
    Posts:
    14,374
    NOD32 for Domino requires installation of NOD32 v2. V4 is planned to be supported next year.
     
  5. ronjor

    ronjor Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2003
    Posts:
    57,727
    Location:
    Texas
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.