Can I Install ESET For Domino On Ver. 4 !!

Discussion in 'ESET NOD32 Antivirus' started by Sufyan_Elsherif, Dec 13, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Sufyan_Elsherif

    Sufyan_Elsherif Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2009
    Posts:
    5
    PLease could anyone help if it's possible to install ESET for domino on ESET v4
     
  2. Cudni

    Cudni Global Moderator

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Posts:
    6,956
    Location:
    Somethingshire
  3. Sufyan_Elsherif

    Sufyan_Elsherif Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2009
    Posts:
    5
    I will be grateful if you can , I'm trying to install ESET for DOMINO and I follow all the steps on article on ESET website but it's giving me a error (AMF: error loading NOD32) that related to license key ESET just provide me with a username and password for domino server , please be informed that I'm using ESET nod32 4.0
     
  4. Marcos

    Marcos Eset Staff Account

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2002
    Posts:
    14,408
    NOD32 for Domino requires installation of NOD32 v2. V4 is planned to be supported next year.
     
  5. ronjor

    ronjor Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2003
    Posts:
    63,938
    Location:
    Texas
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.