Bartpe acronis 10 plugin

Discussion in 'Acronis True Image Product Line' started by bpbp00, Nov 17, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. bpbp00

    bpbp00 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2006
    Posts:
    19
    Where do I get the Bartpe Acronis 10 plugin. Everywhere I go, they want money!!
    Thanks
     
  2. seekforever

    seekforever Registered Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2005
    Posts:
    4,751
    Go to the Acronis site and login to My Account. Then go to your registered products, select TI10 and the BartPE plugin will be listed in the box along with the updates etc.

    You have to own TI10 and have your serial number registered on the Acronis site: www.acronis.com
     
  3. babac

    babac Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2006
    Posts:
    372
    Location:
    Montr?al,Qc.Ca
    Hi,
    I also had the same problem a while ago and I found it as per post # 2 of this thread.
     
  4. Acronis Support

    Acronis Support Acronis Support Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2004
    Posts:
    25,885
    Hello all,

    Thank you for using Acronis True Image

    Please note, that only the installation packages of Acronis True Image 11 Home and Acronis True Image Home 2009 do not include the plug-in for BartPE. To get the plug-in you will need to download a separate installation file from your account:

    - Go to www.acronis.com/my
    - Log in;
    - Register the serial number for your copy of Acronis True Image (if it is not registered yet);
    - Click Registered Products;
    - Under the registered product click on Bart PE & Safe Media to download the plug-in.

    Thank you.

    __

    Oleg Lee
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.