ACRONIS TRUE IMAGE SERVER 9.1

Discussion in 'Acronis True Image Product Line' started by meblanc, Dec 4, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. meblanc

    meblanc Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2006
    Posts:
    3
    Hola mi consulta es la siguiente: tengo instalado el acronis, necesito clonar un raid 5, hago la imagen, cuando booteo (acronis boot cd) no me reconoce ningun disco. Tengo sas raid 5 per5/i claculo que sera un tema de controladores no?
    Si alguien sabe como solucionar esto agradeceria.

    Saludos,
     
  2. foghorne

    foghorne Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2005
    Posts:
    1,389
    Location:
    Leeds, Great Britain
    Please post in English.
    I have attempted an automatic translation of your text :

    Hello my consultation is the following one: I have installed the acronis, I need to clone a raid 5, I do the image, when booteo (acronis boot cd) does not recognize me ningun disk. I have be raid 5 per5/i claculo that to be a theme of controllers not? If someone knows as to solve this agradeceria.

    Greetings,
    Saludos



    F.
     
  3. meblanc

    meblanc Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2006
    Posts:
    3
    ok, i'm sorry:doubt:
     
  4. foghorne

    foghorne Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2005
    Posts:
    1,389
    Location:
    Leeds, Great Britain
    No problem. Can you clarify :

    "ningun" disk.

    "I have be raid 5 per5/i claculo"


    F.
     
  5. meblanc

    meblanc Registered Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2006
    Posts:
    3
    none disk.

    "ningun" disk.

    I hace be raid 5 perc5/i i suppose
    "I have be raid 5 per5/i claculo"
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.