Acronis True Image Home v.10

Discussion in 'Acronis True Image Product Line' started by SpyPepe, Jun 9, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. SpyPepe

    SpyPepe Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2007
    Posts:
    7
    I don't use password in my backups.

    When I look for a chain of characters in explorer (my system is windows xp pro + SP2) obtain the windows message :

    Password needed
    The backup archive you have chosen is password-protected . To access this backup archive you must enter the password.

    The search of any character chain is forever.
    I must interrupt the search and can close this window.

    Why happen this ?

    Thanks.
     
  2. Acronis Support

    Acronis Support Acronis Support Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2004
    Posts:
    25,885
  3. SpyPepe

    SpyPepe Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2007
    Posts:
    7
    It's a trial of the program.
     
  4. Acronis Support

    Acronis Support Acronis Support Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2004
    Posts:
    25,885
    Hello SpyPepe,

    We are sorry for the delayed response.

    Please be aware that our Development Team is already aware of the issue and it will be fixed as soon as possible.

    We are always at your service should you have any further questions.

    Thank you.
    --
    Marat Setdikov
     
  5. SpyPepe

    SpyPepe Registered Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2007
    Posts:
    7
    Thanks
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.