Acronis Echo Ent.Bart Plugin has no Universal Restore

Discussion in 'Acronis True Image Product Line' started by Novell1, Dec 29, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Novell1

    Novell1 Registered Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2008
    Posts:
    13
    Hi,
    In the Acronis Console Enterprise Console (with Universal Restore), I can save the Bart PE Plugin to the local disk.
    But in this plugin there is not the Universal Restore included!
    How can I add this to bart pe?

    Thanks!

    novell1
     
  2. NumLock

    NumLock Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2007
    Posts:
    223
    Make sure that the UR add-on is also installed. And then you have to add a new entry referring to the UR inside the acronis folder inside BartPE. I believe that you can request Acronis Support for a step-by-step guide.
     
  3. Acronis Support

    Acronis Support Acronis Support Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2004
    Posts:
    25,885
  4. tazdas

    tazdas Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2006
    Posts:
    1
    I have the same problem no UR in bartPE for Echo Workstation 9.5 and I tried the procedure on acronis website ( mentioned in the above post) but still no go...

    Any hints please ?
     
  5. Acronis Support

    Acronis Support Acronis Support Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2004
    Posts:
    25,885
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.